The Business Guru Resource Info

date_range Published on Last updated
Digitalcommunity https://digitalcommunity.online/wp-content/uploads/2020/06/Digital-Community-Coronavirus-Cover.png

USD Exchange Rate

Retail Rates BuyRetail Rates Sell
Market Average21.808322.2395

Commodity Prices

COMMERCIAL BANKS USD$ EXCHANGE RATES

28-05-202109:3012:3015:30
Bank NameInterbank RatesRetail RatesInterbank RatesRetail RatesInterbank RatesRetail Rates
BuySellBuySellBuySellBuySellBuySellBuySell
ACCESS BANK ZAMBIA22.500022.550022.296022.735022.500022.550022.296022.735022.500022.550022.296022.7350
ATLAS MARA BANK22.499022.549022.294822.745222.500022.550022.294822.745222.502522.552522.294822.7452
BANK OF CHINA (ZAMBIA)22.485022.535022.285022.725022.485022.535022.285022.725022.485022.535022.285022.7250
ABSA BANK ZAMBIA22.490022.540022.312422.740122.490022.540022.312422.740122.490022.540022.312422.7401
CITIBANK ZAMBIA22.475022.525022.275022.725022.475022.525022.275022.725022.475022.525022.275022.7250
ECOBANK ZAMBIA22.490022.540022.289922.740222.495022.545022.289922.740222.495022.545022.289922.7402
FIRST ALLIANCE BANK ZAMBIA22.495022.545022.294122.740022.495022.545022.294122.740022.495022.545022.294122.7400
FIRST CAPITAL BANK ZAMBIA22.492522.542522.291822.737622.482022.532022.291822.737622.482022.532022.291822.7376
FIRST NATIONAL BANK ZAMBIA22.490022.540022.298022.732022.490022.540022.298022.732022.490022.540022.298022.7320
INDO-ZAMBIA BANK22.495022.545022.290022.730022.500022.550022.290022.730022.500022.550022.290022.7300
INVESTRUST BANK22.485022.535022.265122.714922.485022.535022.265122.714922.485022.535022.265122.7149
STANBIC BANK ZAMBIA22.495022.545022.298122.741922.495022.545022.298122.741922.495022.545022.298122.7419
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK22.490022.540022.287022.729022.495022.545022.287022.729022.490022.540022.287022.7290
UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA ZAMBIA22.480022.530022.297522.722522.480022.530022.297522.722522.480022.530022.297522.7225
ZAMBIA INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL BANK22.495022.545022.306122.733922.495022.545022.306122.733922.500022.550022.306122.7339
ZAMBIA NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK22.498022.548022.327922.752122.500022.550022.327922.752122.500022.550022.327922.7521
Market Average22.490922.540922.294322.734022.491422.541422.294322.734022.491522.541522.294322.7340
09:30
Bank NameInterbank RatesRetail Rates
BuySellBuySell
12:30
Bank NameInterbank RatesRetail Rates
BuySellBuySell
15:30
Bank NameInterbank RatesRetail Rates
BuySellBuySell

FOREX RATES FOR DIFFERENT CURRENCIES

CurrencyBuySell
USD/ZMW22.030022.4700
ZAR/ZMW1.54801.5790
INR/ZMW0.29750.3034
GBP/ZMW30.740031.3500
EUR/ZMW26.780027.3100
GBP/USD1.35321.4259
EUR/USD1.19331.2285
USD/ZAR13.860014.6700
USD/INR73.660075.8700

Scroll to top vertical_align_top